League Records for LHJMQsim

Update - 25 avril 2018 at 18:13

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Drummondville201110713
2Cape-Breton201148811
3Saint John201532011
4Charlottetown201558811
5Cape-Breton20119010
6Cape-Breton201141110
7Quebec201147810
8Chicoutimi20125110
9Drummondville201327610
10Acadie-Bathurst201552510
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicoutimi2017331
2Baie-Comeau2016328
3Chicoutimi2012320
4Cape-Breton2013314
5Val-d'Or2012303
6Rouyn-Noranda2011298
7Drummondville2011298
8Victoriaville2012290
9Rouyn-Noranda2012286
10Halifax2011280
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Victoriaville2017170
2Acadie-Bathurst2016177
3Gatineau2012182
4Chicoutimi2018182
5Victoriaville2013183
6Moncton2017184
7Chicoutimi2013188
8Blainville-Boisbriand2013191
9Rimouski2012195
10Lewiston2012195
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Acadie-Bathurst2016339
2Rimouski2016323
3Shawinigan2017306
4Acadie-Bathurst2017296
5Chicoutimi2013291
6Gatineau2017288
7Lewiston2011286
8Shawinigan2011283
9Drummondville2015282
10Rimouski2015282
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicoutimi2017167
2Shawinigan2018179
3Halifax2018188
4Halifax2013192
5Shawinigan2014193
6Acadie-Bathurst2018194
7Val-d'Or2012196
8Moncton2015196
9Baie-Comeau2016203
10Drummondville2013208
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Drummondville201110723
2Charlottetown201558822
3Saint John201532021
4Cape-Breton20119019
5Cape-Breton201141119
6Acadie-Bathurst201552519
7Rouyn-Noranda201110118
8Val-d'Or201534618
9Chicoutimi20179818
10Drummondville201710218
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicoutimi2017596
2Baie-Comeau2016588
3Chicoutimi2012563
4Cape-Breton2013558
5Val-d'Or2012534
6Halifax2015521
7Victoriaville2012511
8Acadie-Bathurst2015503
9Drummondville2013501
10Halifax2013498
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Victoriaville2017290
2Acadie-Bathurst2016310
3Chicoutimi2013311
4Gatineau2012314
5Chicoutimi2018315
6Moncton2017317
7Victoriaville2013322
8Val-d'Or2014325
9Acadie-Bathurst2010326
10Rimouski2012336
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Drummondville201110736
2Charlottetown201558833
3Saint John201532032
4Cape-Breton20119029
5Cape-Breton201141129
6Acadie-Bathurst201552529
7Rouyn-Noranda201738228
8Rouyn-Noranda201110127
9Chicoutimi20125127
10Val-d'Or201534627
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicoutimi2017927
2Baie-Comeau2016916
3Chicoutimi2012883
4Cape-Breton2013872
5Val-d'Or2012837
6Halifax2015809
7Victoriaville2012801
8Rouyn-Noranda2011791
9Drummondville2013784
10Rouyn-Noranda2012783
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Victoriaville2017460
2Acadie-Bathurst2016487
3Gatineau2012496
4Chicoutimi2018497
5Chicoutimi2013499
6Moncton2017501
7Victoriaville2013505
8Val-d'Or2014524
9Drummondville2014528
10Blainville-Boisbriand2013529
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Halifax2017973
2Baie-Comeau2016967
3Chicoutimi201732166
4Chicoutimi201251964
5Chicoutimi201752563
6Blainville-Boisbriand201653562
7Victoriaville201244461
8Shawinigan20149361
9Halifax201328260
10Chicoutimi201516760
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicoutimi20172757
2Chicoutimi20122731
3Baie-Comeau20162699
4Shawinigan20142613
5Sherbrooke20142535
6Blainville-Boisbriand20142530
7Drummondville20112529
8Acadie-Bathurst20142505
9Lewiston20102501
10Baie-Comeau20102495
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Victoriaville20171571
2Rimouski20121742
3Victoriaville20131778
4Gatineau20171832
5Saint John20171834
6Cape-Breton20151856
7Chicoutimi20131861
8Drummondville20151867
9Gatineau20121909
10Blainville-Boisbriand20131919
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Rimouski201136828
2Cape-Breton201439528
3Rimouski201547728
4Acadie-Bathurst201159127
5Moncton201426327
6Rimouski201530927
7Baie-Comeau20101226
8Quebec201121526
9Quebec201128526
10Rimouski201142926
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Baie-Comeau2010860
2Val-d'Or2014845
3I.P.E2010840
4Quebec2011828
5Rouyn-Noranda2010820
6Drummondville2010820
7Québec2010809
8Victoriaville2010807
9Rimouski2010786
10Val-d'Or2010782
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Charlottetown2017497
2Chicoutimi2017511
3Cape-Breton2018534
4Rouyn-Noranda2017535
5Halifax2013553
6Baie-Comeau2016554
7Chicoutimi2016558
8Moncton2016560
9Saint John2016560
10Moncton2015564
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Acadie-Bathurst20162603
2Drummondville20142579
3Shawinigan20162578
4Val-d'Or20142572
5Chicoutimi20142552
6Cape-Breton20142537
7Rimouski20152466
8Acadie-Bathurst20102459
9Rouyn-Noranda20142457
10Lewiston20122454
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicoutimi20171723
2Charlottetown20171786
3Cape-Breton20181840
4Acadie-Bathurst20181874
5Blainville-Boisbriand20161908
6Sherbrooke20171918
7Quebec20181924
8Blainville-Boisbriand20121938
9Halifax20131939
10Rouyn-Noranda20171953
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Val-d'Or201749690
2Rimouski201448381
3Gatineau201359379
4Val-d'Or201457878
5Sherbrooke201312276
6Rimouski201459275
7Victoriaville201336874
8Halifax201443173
9Rouyn-Noranda201348371
10Moncton201413271
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Drummondville20141750
2Drummondville20131567
3Blainville-Boisbriand20141449
4Sherbrooke20141439
5Gatineau20131387
6Quebec20131376
7Moncton20131341
8Saint John20131310
9Shawinigan20131283
10Rouyn-Noranda20131282
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Cape-Breton2016453
2Acadie-Bathurst2016460
3Acadie-Bathurst2018483
4Saint John2011517
5Saint John2016531
6Cape-Breton2017541
7Chicoutimi2016553
8Rimouski2016555
9Halifax2016563
10Baie-Comeau2016572
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Halifax201543843
2Saint John201819442Game Direct Link
3Gatineau201633939
4Rimouski20186239Game Direct Link
5Gatineau20107438
6Shawinigan201026938
7Drummondville201732838
8Rimouski201545437
9Shawinigan201856937Game Direct Link
10Shawinigan20142536
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rimouski20151437
2Baie-Comeau20181422
3Saint John20181403
4Drummondville20151398
5Shawinigan20161390
6Quebec20171379
7Victoriaville20151374
8Sherbrooke20151369
9Rouyn-Noranda20151360
10Quebec20151357
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Moncton2011881
2Cape-Breton2011899
3Val-d'Or2014904
4Chicoutimi2011933
5Saint John2014945
6Acadie-Bathurst2011959
7Rouyn-Noranda2014960
8Quebec2011961
9Victoriaville2011967
10Halifax2011970
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Cape-Breton20115
2Blainville-Boisbriand20115
3Drummondville20145
4Chicoutimi20155
5Victoriaville20185
6Val-d'Or20114
7Drummondville20154
8Drummondville20103
9Victoriaville20113
10Rimouski20113
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicoutimi201728,60%
2Val-d'Or201726,80%
3Moncton201626,10%
4Chicoutimi201225,80%
5Rouyn-Noranda201225,10%
6Acadie-Bathurst201524,90%
7Saint John201624,70%
8Cape-Breton201324,40%
9Rimouski201024,20%
10Baie-Comeau201123,90%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicoutimi201787,90%
2Shawinigan201087,70%
3Halifax201887,30%
4Gatineau201887,20%
5Quebec201887,10%
6Acadie-Bathurst201087,00%
7Drummondville201386,30%
8Rimouski201086,00%
9Rimouski201485,70%
10Shawinigan201485,50%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Acadie-Bathurst201612,80%
2Saint John201812,80%
3Gatineau201412,90%
4Blainville-Boisbriand201113,10%
5Baie-Comeau201413,10%
6Rouyn-Noranda201813,20%
7Blainville-Boisbriand201413,90%
8Halifax201014,10%
9Moncton201214,40%
10Rouyn-Noranda201014,70%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Acadie-Bathurst201668,00%
2Quebec201673,30%
3Sherbrooke201674,20%
4Rimouski201674,40%
5Chicoutimi201675,50%
6Chicoutimi201375,60%
7Halifax201576,10%
8Halifax201076,60%
9Shawinigan201176,80%
10Moncton201276,80%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicoutimi201754
2Val-d'Or201253
3Baie-Comeau201653
4Acadie-Bathurst201850
5Halifax201349
6Charlottetown201748
7Shawinigan201046
8Chicoutimi201246
9Cape-Breton201346
10Rimouski201044
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Acadie-Bathurst201610
2Chicoutimi201315
3Victoriaville201716
4Chicoutimi201816
5Acadie-Bathurst201718
6Saint John201019
7Drummondville201520
8Rimouski201620
9Saint John201221
10Gatineau201222
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Acadie-Bathurst201658
2Chicoutimi201353
3Victoriaville201752
4Chicoutimi201852
5Acadie-Bathurst201750
6Saint John201049
7Drummondville201548
8Rimouski201648
9Saint John201247
10Gatineau201246
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicoutimi201714
2Val-d'Or201215
3Baie-Comeau201615
4Acadie-Bathurst201818
5Halifax201319
6Charlottetown201720
7Shawinigan201022
8Chicoutimi201222
9Cape-Breton201322
10Rimouski201024
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicoutimi2017112
2Val-d'Or2012108
3Baie-Comeau2016108
4Acadie-Bathurst2018105
5Halifax2013101
6Val-d'Or201799
7Shawinigan201098
8Cape-Breton201398
9Saint John201597
10Acadie-Bathurst201595
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Acadie-Bathurst201627
2Victoriaville201735
3Chicoutimi201339
4Chicoutimi201841
5Saint John201042
6Acadie-Bathurst201745
7Rimouski201647
8Saint John201248
9Gatineau201249
10Drummondville201549
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicoutimi201729
2Baie-Comeau201625
3Blainville-Boisbriand201623
4Rimouski201022
5Val-d'Or201222
6Chicoutimi201222
7Chicoutimi201622
8Drummondville201321
9Halifax201321
10Val-d'Or201120
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Val-d'Or201225
2Chicoutimi201724
3Cape-Breton201323
4Saint John201523
5Acadie-Bathurst201823
6Halifax201322
7Quebec201321
8Acadie-Bathurst201521
9Rimouski201020
10Chicoutimi201220

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Vincent BarnardVictoriaville201016134:51
2Vincent BarnardVictoriaville201027434:46
3Charles-Olivier RousselShawinigan201019934:37
4Charles-Olivier RousselShawinigan201026933:57
5Marc-André LévesqueChicoutimi201019933:51
6Rémi BlanchardAcadie-Bathurst201026133:50
7Jérôme Gauthier-LeducCape-Breton20102433:34
8Jérôme Gauthier-LeducCape-Breton201013733:25
9Samuel GroulxAcadie-Bathurst20108333:23
10Xavier OuelletHalifax201340633:14
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vincent BarnardBlainville-Boisbriand20111827
2Samuel CarrierBlainville-Boisbriand20111821
3Adam JanosikDrummondville20111810
4Jérôme Gauthier-LeducChicoutimi20111798
5Maxim LamarcheI.P.E20111792
6Jean-Sébastien FournierChicoutimi20111792
7Kevin GagnéBaie-Comeau20111786
8Samuel FinnGatineau20111776
9Brandon GormleyVal-d'Or20111763
10Ben DuffyI.P.E20111699
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Philip DanaultDrummondville20132768
2Anton ZlobinCape-Breton20116075
3Darcy AshleyVictoriaville2012535
4Sean CouturierRimouski2010154
5Pierre-Olivier MorinCape-Breton2010424
6Ted StephensI.P.E20102144
7Olivier DaoustSaint John20102334
8Jean-Gabriel PageauVal-d'Or20104104
9Denis KindlMoncton20105924
10Martin FrkQuébec20105934
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Pierre-Olivier MorinBaie-Comeau201158
2Marek HrivikVictoriaville201154
3Ben DuffyI.P.E201153
4Julien GauthierVal-d'Or201753
5Frédérick RoyRimouski201152
6Marc-Olivier BrouillardRimouski201150
7Viktor HertzbergCape-Breton201149
8Michaël BournivalDrummondville201149
9Philippe MailletCape-Breton201148
10Jean-Gabriel PageauVal-d'Or201147
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jérémy GrégoireShawinigan20142336
2Jonathan HazenMontréal2010115
3Xavier OuelletVal-d'Or20102645
4Trevor ParkesMoncton20103765
5Jean-François LeblancRouyn-Noranda20112155
6Devon MacAuslandQuebec20112305
7Michaël BeaudryI.P.E20114205
8Viktor HertzbergCape-Breton201215
9Christophe LosierVictoriaville20122325
10Morgan EllisVictoriaville20122325
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Nicolas RoyChicoutimi201776
2Kevin GagnéBaie-Comeau201171
3Matthew BissonnetteCape-Breton201371
4Alex SaulnierChicoutimi201170
5Françis PerronBaie-Comeau201670
6Devon MacAuslandQuebec201169
7Jean-Gabriel PageauVal-d'Or201167
8Trevor ParkesMoncton201066
9Ben DuffyI.P.E201162
10Zach O'BrienRouyn-Noranda201161
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Philip DanaultDrummondville20132768
2Ryan TesinkAcadie-Bathurst20115697
3Anton ZlobinCape-Breton20116077
4Stanislav GalievMontréal2010116
5Jonathan HazenMontréal2010116
6Jean-Gabriel PageauVal-d'Or20104106
7Devon MacAuslandQuébec20105366
8Devon MacAuslandQuebec2011286
9Michaël BournivalDrummondville20111076
10Tomas FilippiDrummondville20111076
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Françis PerronBaie-Comeau2016117
2Nicolas RoyChicoutimi2017117
3Ben DuffyI.P.E2011115
4Pierre-Olivier MorinBaie-Comeau2011114
5Jean-Gabriel PageauVal-d'Or2011114
6Frédérick RoyRimouski2011113
7Alex SaulnierChicoutimi2011112
8Viktor HertzbergCape-Breton2011110
9Michaël BournivalDrummondville2011109
10Cédrick HenleyAcadie-Bathurst2011105
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jake CoughlerBlainville-Boisbriand201732218
2Philip DanaultDrummondville201327617
3Bryce MilsonGatineau201118515
4Anthony ManthaShawinigan20149315
5Anthony BeauvillierHalifax201616515
6Tye McGinnI.P.E20103714
7David GilbertMoncton201026614
8Ben DuffyI.P.E201149414
9Loïk PoudrierAcadie-Bathurst201333014
10Louick MarcotteBaie-Comeau201539114
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ben DuffyI.P.E2011408
2Michaël BournivalDrummondville2011405
3Olivier ArchambaultSaint John2011378
4Ryan TesinkAcadie-Bathurst2011376
5Martin FrkHalifax2011374
6Alex BelzileShawinigan2011371
7Stanislav GalievBlainville-Boisbriand2011370
8Jean-Gabriel PageauVal-d'Or2011359
9Viktor HertzbergCape-Breton2011357
10Zach O'BrienRouyn-Noranda2011350
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mikaël TamRimouski201122312
2Simon JodoinVal-d'Or201010610
3Guillaume McSweenDrummondville201625010
4Mario KuraliAcadie-Bathurst20101009
5Dillon FournierShawinigan2013629
6Anthony CorteseRimouski20136109
7Charles-Édouard D'AstousShawinigan20184609Game Direct Link
8Michael ClaffeyLewiston2010408
9Ryan KavanaghCape-Breton2010548
10Samuel CarrierBlainville-Boisbriand20111808
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mathieu BriseboisQuebec2011141
2Jakub ZborilDrummondville2015141
3Jacob SweeneyVal-d'Or2016138
4Nathan BeaulieuCape-Breton2011132
5Mathieu GagnonSaint John2011129
6Trey LewisHalifax2014129
7Jérôme Gauthier-LeducChicoutimi2011128
8Samuel FinnGatineau2011127
9Kevin GagnéBaie-Comeau2011127
10Jonathan RacineI.P.E2011121
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Stanislav GalievMontréal2010117
2Olivier Dame-MalkaVal-d'Or2010597
3Adam JanosikDrummondville20114627
4Jérémie BlainDrummondville20114627
5Olivier CroteauVictoriaville20122887
6Matthew BissonnetteMontréal2010116
7Jonathan HazenMontréal2010116
8Xavier OuelletVal-d'Or2010596
9Olivier Dame-MalkaVal-d'Or20102646
10Xavier OuelletVal-d'Or20102646
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Nicolas RoyChicoutimi201758
2Bradley LalondeChicoutimi201753
3Jeremy LauzonChicoutimi201752
4Nicolas Aubé-KubelBaie-Comeau201650
5Alexis D'AoustChicoutimi201749
6Danny MoynihanBaie-Comeau201648
7Scott OkeCape-Breton201346
8Raphaël MaheuxBaie-Comeau201645
9Nathanael HalbertBaie-Comeau201645
10Françis PerronBaie-Comeau201644
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Dillon FournierShawinigan2012404-7
2Simon DesprésMontréal2010376-6
3Samuel FinnGatineau2011242-6
4Michaël BournivalDrummondville2011510-6
5Marc-Olivier BrouillardRimouski201274-6
6Frédérick GamelinShawinigan2012404-6
7Dany PotvinShawinigan2012404-6
8Denis KamaevShawinigan2012404-6
9Sacha GuimondShawinigan2012404-6
10Ben DuffyI.P.E2012511-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Matous BelohorskyAcadie-Bathurst2016-53
2Ryan MacKinnonRimouski2012-50
3Vincent ChapleauAcadie-Bathurst2016-50
4Jordan MartelAcadie-Bathurst2016-50
5Jake BarterChicoutimi2018-48
6Justin HachéSaint John2012-47
7Morgan NaussCape-Breton2016-47
8Alexandre LeclercShawinigan2015-43
9Dexter WeberAcadie-Bathurst2016-41
10Matej BeranSaint John2012-38
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Lucas GrundyHalifax201443137
2Loïc LeducShawinigan201437136
3Simon DarveauDrummondville201115629
4Dillon DonnellyMoncton201146629
5Dillon DonnellyBaie-Comeau201447529
6Pierre-Olivier MorinBaie-Comeau20117427
7Christophe LosierVictoriaville201121927
8Alex SaulnierChicoutimi20126827
9Marc-Olivier MimarAcadie-Bathurst20127927
10JC CampagnaCape-Breton201421327
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dillon DonnellyBaie-Comeau2014317
2Lucas GrundyDrummondville2014307
3Liam O'BrienSherbrooke2014246
4Jonathan OlignyVictoriaville2013224
5Jonathan RacineI.P.E2013222
6Samuel NoreauDrummondville2013221
7Gabriel VerpaelstVictoriaville2013208
8Christian MartiCape-Breton2013194
9Vincent RicherGatineau2013192
10Brendan DukeCape-Breton2013186
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Dylan LabbéHalifax201543815
2Maxime ComtoisCape-Breton201855712Game Direct Link
3Xavier St-PierreVictoriaville201518311
4Nathanael HalbertBaie-Comeau201550411
5Matteo PietroniroQuebec201714711
6Olivier DesjardinsMoncton201723411
7Samuel HenleyBaie-Comeau201335510
8Alexandros SoumakisVictoriaville201416010
9Alexandre CarrierBlainville-Boisbriand20154310
10David HenleyChicoutimi201753810
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Zachary MalatestaVictoriaville2017232
2Jeffrey Truchon-VielRimouski2018220
3David HenleyMoncton2018219
4Stefan FournierSherbrooke2013218
5Marc-Olivier Crevier-MorinQuebec2015214
6Antoine WakedBaie-Comeau2017206
7Jordan Ty FournierMoncton2018203
8David HenleyChicoutimi2017202
9Samuel MorinAcadie-Bathurst2015200
10Yan Pavel LaplanteGatineau2016199
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Allain SaulnierChicoutimi20113
2Marek HrivikVictoriaville20113
3Jean-François LeblancRouyn-Noranda20112
4Stephen MacAulayDrummondville20112
5Petr StrakaI.P.E20112
6Frédérick GamelinShawinigan20112
7Jonathan HuberdeauRouyn-Noranda20101
8Christian OuelletGatineau20101
9Brad CuznerDrummondville20101
10Rock RégimbaldLewiston20101
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Pierre-Olivier MorinBaie-Comeau20115
2Timo MeierSaint John20165
3Alexandre GouletChicoutimi20175
4Viktor HertzbergCape-Breton20114
5Anton ZlobinCape-Breton20114
6Jean-Gabriel PageauVal-d'Or20124
7Raphaël BussièresCape-Breton20124
8Ondrej PalatRimouski20103
9Dave LabrecqueCape-Breton20103
10Christian OuelletRouyn-Noranda20113
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Anthony BeauvillierDrummondville201661,00%
2Nicolas RoyChicoutimi201760,90%
3Kameron KiellyVictoriaville201660,70%
4Anthony BeauregardRouyn-Noranda201660,40%
5Michaël ChaputBlainville-Boisbriand201259,80%
6Nicolas RoyChicoutimi201659,60%
7Jonathan Audy-MarchessaultGatineau201059,40%
8Michaël BournivalVictoriaville201259,40%
9Travis RandellSaint John201259,30%
10Jasmin BoutetShawinigan201659,30%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Antoine SamuelShawinigan20186
2Brandon WhitneyBlainville-Boisbriand20145
3Sébastien AugerSaint John20155
4Etienne MontpetitDrummondville20175
5Reilly PickardHalifax20185
6Alexandre BélangerAcadie-Bathurst20154
7Mason McDonaldVictoriaville20164
8Julio BilliaChicoutimi20174
9Christopher GibsonVictoriaville20113
10Gabriel GirardVal-d'Or20123
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1David HonzikLewiston20112336
2Françis DesrosiersShawinigan20112323
3Antonio MastropietroBaie-Comeau20112313
4Jeffrey NoonanGatineau20112310
5Simon GirouxSaint John20112307
6Maxime LagacéRouyn-Noranda20112292
7Robert SteevesAcadie-Bathurst20112286
8François LacerteDrummondville20112230
9Jean-François BérubéCape-Breton20102155
10Gabriel GirardVal-d'Or20112149
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Samuel MontembeaultBaie-Comeau201649
2Louis-Philippe GuindonBlainville-Boisbriand201643
3Gabriel GirardVal-d'Or201142
4Éric BrassardVal-d'Or201642
5Antoine SamuelShawinigan201842
6Louis DomingueHalifax201141
7Christopher GibsonVictoriaville201141
8Zachary FucaleShawinigan201441
9François LacerteDrummondville201140
10Guillaume NadeauChicoutimi201140
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mathieu BellemareVictoriaville201740
2Simon GirouxSaint John201137
3Kyle JessimanGatineau201836
4Derek ClavetQuebec201134
5Antonio MastropietroVal-d'Or201033
6Jacob Gervais-ChouinardChicoutimi201333
7Jeffrey NoonanGatineau201132
8Françis DesrosiersShawinigan201132
9Robert SteevesAcadie-Bathurst201131
10François TremblayBlainville-Boisbriand201130

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Cape-BretonHalifax201141117
2HalifaxVictoriaville201427317
3Saint JohnHalifax201532017
4QuebecDrummondville201110716
5Val-d'OrCape-Breton201148816
6RimouskiRouyn-Noranda201059715
7HalifaxGatineau20118315
8QuebecCape-Breton20119015
9Rouyn-NorandaQuebec201121515
10Cape-BretonQuebec201147815
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Saint JohnHalifax201532033
2Cape-BretonHalifax201141131
3QuebecDrummondville201110729
4RimouskiRouyn-Noranda201059727
5Cape-BretonChicoutimi201254927
6VictoriavilleRouyn-Noranda201519127
7GatineauRouyn-Noranda201655927
8QuebecCape-Breton20119026
9MonctonChicoutimi20125126
10Rouyn-NorandaAcadie-Bathurst201239726
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Saint JohnHalifax201532050
2Cape-BretonHalifax201141148
3QuebecDrummondville201110745
4RimouskiRouyn-Noranda201059742
5Cape-BretonChicoutimi201254942
6HalifaxVictoriaville201427342
7GatineauRouyn-Noranda201655942
8QuebecCape-Breton20119041
9MonctonChicoutimi20125141
10Rouyn-NorandaAcadie-Bathurst201239741
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1MonctonGatineau2015113102
2DrummondvilleBaie-Comeau2010509101
3QuebecI.P.E2012315100
4Rouyn-NorandaMoncton2013438100
5CharlottetownRimouski2015321100
6Val-d'OrRimouski201427299
7CharlottetownHalifax201437299
8VictoriavilleVal-d'Or201651298
9VictoriavilleSherbrooke201447497
10VictoriavilleBaie-Comeau201244496
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Val-d'OrBlainville-Boisbriand2017496148
2CharlottetownRimouski2014483144
3SherbrookeDrummondville2014338136
4DrummondvilleRouyn-Noranda2013483134
5Saint JohnHalifax2013103132
6SherbrookeGatineau2013122132
7HalifaxCape-Breton2014431132
8GatineauVictoriaville2013368131
9GatineauBlainville-Boisbriand2013593130
10SherbrookeDrummondville2014495126
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1ShawiniganChicoutimi20142569
2RimouskiQuebec201545469
3Baie-ComeauRimouski20186269Game Direct Link
4MonctonSaint John201827664Game Direct Link
5ChicoutimiBaie-Comeau201335562
6HalifaxCape-Breton201543862
7DrummondvilleSherbrooke201525061
8RimouskiChicoutimi20176161
9DrummondvilleBlainville-Boisbriand201829361Game Direct Link
10DrummondvilleMoncton201524060